Society of Women Engineers

Individual Awards

Individual Awards

The Society of Women Engineers strives to advance and honor the contributions of women at all stages of their careers as well as recognize the successes of SWE members and individuals who enhance the engineering profession through contributions to industry, education and the community.

 

Interested in all available Awards? Check out the Awards Flyer.

Individual Awards Submission Details

Nominators will be contacted with results: by July 31, 2020
Applications are open: January 1- March 31 11:59pm CT  (Deadline is extended to April 14, 2020)
Application Links/Requirements/Descriptions for Awards: FY20 Individual Awards Packet UPDATED
Questions: awards@swe.org
Individual Awards Training:

As of 2017, feedback is not provided on award submissions. As of 2018, applications that are disqualified for one of the reasons on page 2 of the packet are notified. Other than a disqualification, no feedback is given.

Disqualification Criteria
Applications may be disqualified based on (but not limited to) the following:

  • Applicant does not meet requirements listed in the Qualifications section.
  • Application does not include the required documentation.
  • Formal statement includes graphics, charts, or pictures.
  • Resumes and supporting documents exceed stated page limits.
  • Supporting Letters do not include relationship of the recommender to the applicant.
  • Supporting Letters do not include the proper authentication from the author.
  • File naming conventions not properly followed.

Past Recipients

View Awards pages of the WE19 magazine here and here.

 

Achievement Award Not Awarded

Advocating Women in Engineering Award Blythe Gore Clark, Ph.D.

Advocating Women in Engineering Award Katherine J. Herrick, Ph.D.

Advocating Women in Engineering Award Jennifer Howland

Advocating Women in Engineering Award Marilyn Tears

Advocating Women in Engineering Award Marilee J. Wheaton, F.SWE

Distinguished Engineering Educator Not Awarded

Distinguished Service Award Mary Higgins Studlick, P.E., F.SWE

Emerging Leader Award Elif Ertekin, Ph.D.

Emerging Leader Award Britta Jost

Emerging Leader Award Jamie Krakover

Emerging Leader Award Jennifer LaVine

Emerging Leader Award Jessica Mattis-Carolan

Emerging Leader Award Kate Maxwell

Emerging Leader Award Alexis McKittrick, Ph.D.

Emerging Leader Award Heather A. Spinney, Ph.D.

Emerging Leader Award Orietta Verdugo

Emerging Leader Award Kristen White

Entrepreneur Award Not Awarded

Fellow Cindy L. Dahl, P.E.

Fellow Jonna C. Gerken

Fellow Rachel A.B. McQuillen, P.E.

Fellow Michele Marie O'Shaughnessy

Fellow Deborah L. Stromberg

Fellow Frances Stuart

Fellow Carol Jean Weber

Global Leadership Award Tamara Hedgren

Global Leadership Award Tami Heilman-Adam

Global Leadership Award Elisabeth C. Martin

Global Team Leadership Award Global Team - Standardized RFID System for Medical Device Implant Tracking

Global Team Leadership Award Islands Energy Program

Global Team Leadership Award Liza Phase 1 Project Team

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Haley Antoine

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Megan E. Beck

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Carolyn Chlebek

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Shelby Ann Freese

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Cecilia Klauber

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Kathryn Lockhart

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Shwetha Rajaram

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Meredith Lucy Richardson

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Mujan Seif

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Stephanie Tu

Outstanding Faculty Advisor Award Helene Finger, P.E.

Outstanding SWE Counselor Award Maira Garcia

Prism Award Karen Devine, Ph.D.

Prism Award Lynda Grindstaff, F.SWE

Prism Award Kayleen L. E. Helms, Ph.D.

Prism Award Susan B. Orr

Prism Award Colleen O'Shea McClure

Resnik Challenger Medal Meg Abraham, DPhil

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Cummins Inc.

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Greg L. Hyslop, D.Sc.

Spark Award Stacy Kalisz Johnson

Spark Award Reiko A. Kerr

Spark Award Leslie L. Oliver

Spark Award Karen Tokashiki

Spark Award Mary C. Verstraete, Ph.D., F.SWE

Suzanne Jenniches Upward Mobility Award Carol Malnati

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Katharine Brumbaugh Gamble, Ph.D.

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Alya Elhawary

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Anne Maher

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Kimberly Miller

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Sarvenaz Myslicki

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Sowmya Nagesh

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Elaine Reeves, E.I.T.

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Megan B. Schulze, P.E., PMP

Work/Life Integration Award Roble Alanis

View Awards pages of the WE18 magazine here and here.

 

Achievement Award Jacqueline Chen, Ph.D.

Advocating Women in Engineering Award Stacey DelVecchio, F.SWE

Advocating Women in Engineering Award Rose-Margaret Ekeng-Itua, Ph.D.

Advocating Women in Engineering Award Mary Isaac, Ph.D., F.SWE

Advocating Women in Engineering Award QuynhGiao N. Nguyen, Ph.D.

Advocating Women in Engineering Award Kristin Robertson

Distinguished Engineering Educator Elizabeth Hsiao-Wecksler, Ph.D.

Distinguished Service Award Nora Lin, F.SWE

Distinguished Service Award Linda M.S. Thomas, F.SWE

Emerging Leader Award Lynn Davenport

Emerging Leader Award Rebekah Feist, Ph.D.

Emerging Leader Award Dayna Johnson, P.E.

Emerging Leader Award Maureen Masiulis

Emerging Leader Award Angel McMullen-Gunn

Emerging Leader Award Ana Luisa Mendoza

Emerging Leader Award Ana Paula Ribeiro Marimoto

Emerging Leader Award Eileen M. Vélez-Vega, P.E.

Emerging Leader Award Alexis Wasserman, Ph.D.

Emerging Leader Award Theresa Wesley

Entrepreneur Award Not Awarded

Fellow Elizabeth Bierman

Fellow Pamela Dingman, P.E.

Fellow Cindy Hoover

Fellow Gina Janke

Fellow Andrea Karalus

Fellow Mary Roybal, Ph.D.

Fellow Alyse R. Stofer

Global Leadership Award Gail Heck-Sweeney

Global Leadership Award Mariana Karam

Global Leadership Award Kimberly Pittel

Global Team Leadership Award John Deere Tractor Embedded Architecture, System Engineering, and Quality Team, led by Rekha Gore

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Saheba Bhatnagar

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Carlisle Dejulius

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Cheryl Fichter

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Bridget Hegarty

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Caitlyn Hines

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Sarah Lobsenz

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Abby Pakeltis

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Francine Reyes-Vega

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Kelsey Riffle

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Catharine Rose Scoboria

Outstanding SWE Counselor Award Ann Peedikayil

Prism Award Kris Acosta

Prism Award Vicki Dawkins

Prism Award Deena Disraelly, Ph.D.

Prism Award Anca Eisele

Prism Award Katie Thorp, Ph.D.

Resnik Challenger Medal Not Awarded

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Thomas A. Kennedy, Ph.D.

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Naval Surface Warfare Center Corona Division

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Paul Sowerby

Spark Award Kerrie Greenfelder, P.E.

Spark Award Anne McLaren, Ph.D.

Spark Award Vikki Mueller Espinosa

Spark Award Gena Vitale

Spark Award Shen-Hui Wu

Suzanne Jenniches Upward Mobility Award Cindy Wallis-Lage, P.E.

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Letia Blanco

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Kaitlyn J. Bunker, Ph.D., P.E.

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Paola Chavira

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Stephanie Foege

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Natalie Miller

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Amy Jo Moore

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Rupali Patil

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Adriana Porter, P.E.

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Cathleen Saunders, P.E.

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Cassandra Zook

SWENext Global Innovator Award Swathi Parthibha

SWENext Global Innovator Award Jothi Ramaswamy

SWENext Global Innovator Award Anushka Saran

SWENext Global Innovator Award Sanjana Shah

SWENext Global Innovator Award Kate Stack

Work/Life Integration Award Not Awarded

View Awards pages of the WE17 magazine here and here.

 

Achievement Award Frances H. Arnold

Advocating Women in Engineering Award Andrew Alleyne

Advocating Women in Engineering Award Imelda G. Castro

Advocating Women in Engineering Award Heidi Millard Kenkel

Advocating Women in Engineering Award Corlis Murray

Advocating Women in Engineering Award Cynthia Reid

Distinguished Engineering Educator Deborah O'Bannon

Distinguished Service Award Susan Thomas Schlett

Distinguished Service Award Janet L. Williams

Emerging Leader Award Nikki Bishop

Emerging Leader Award Erin M. Carroll

Emerging Leader Award Jill A. Entner

Emerging Leader Award Kelly D. Hahn

Emerging Leader Award Christine M. Predaina

Emerging Leader Award Jennifer Reich

Emerging Leader Award Moushumi Shome

Emerging Leader Award Shannon Vittur

Emerging Leader Award Justyna Zander

Emerging Leader Award Kira Zdunek

Entrepreneur Award Not Awarded

Fellow Cecilia (Ceal) D. Craig

Fellow Jude (Judith) Garzolini

Fellow Kim O'Rourke

Global Leadership Award Liz Ruetsch

Global Team Leadership Award Intel Global Water Conservation Team, led by Fawn Bergen

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Erin Baumgartner

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Paige Bowling

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Kelsey A. Harper

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Emily E. Hoffman

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Iris Jing

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Genevieve A. Kane

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Jeannie Marshall

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Catherine Martsolf

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Holly McTaggart

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Sarah Watzman

Outstanding Faculty Advisor Award Diane L. Peters

Outstanding SWE Counselor Award Casey Waggy

Prism Award Joan Chinnery

Prism Award Lisa Depew

Prism Award Colleen M. Layman

Prism Award Leslie M. Phinney

Prism Award Anna Prakash

Resnik Challenger Medal Terri Taylor

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Mark W. Albers

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Douglas L. Roberts

Spark Award Marie S. Cole

Spark Award Mary Driver

Spark Award Beverly Louie

Spark Award Lynn Mortensen

Spark Award Heather Savage-Erickson

Suzanne Jenniches Upward Mobility Award Denise C. Johnson

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Stephanie W. Chin

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Maria Cecilia de Castro Breda

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Stephanie DeCotiis

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Jenna Harpole

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Kate Hull

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Cassandra "Cassi" Janakos

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Melissa Peskin

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Sadaf Qazi

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Erika D. Rodriguez

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Jennifer Tullai

SWENext Global Innovator Award Madeline Chairvolotti

SWENext Global Innovator Award Esther Koh

SWENext Global Innovator Award Alisha Mirapuri

SWENext Global Innovator Award Saumya Rawat

SWENext Global Innovator Award Maya Rozenshteyn

SWENext Global Innovator Award Rebekah Travis

SWENext Global Innovator Award Janet Wang

Work/Life Integration Award Cindy Hoover

View Awards pages of the WE16 magazine here and here.

 

Achievement Award Stephanie Watts Butler

Advocating Women in Engineering Award Natalie Hagan

Advocating Women in Engineering Award Nora C. Lin

Advocating Women in Engineering Award Beth A. Mitchell

Advocating Women in Engineering Award Marla Ann Peterson

Advocating Women in Engineering Award Shelley A.M. Wolff

Distinguished Engineering Educator Pamela M. Norris

Distinguished Service Award Janis L. Mantini

Distinguished Service Award Frances Stuart

Emerging Leader Award Christina Bishop Jackson

Emerging Leader Award Lindsay M. Forsyth

Emerging Leader Award Allison Goodman

Emerging Leader Award Jaime Gray Nelson

Emerging Leader Award Kelly Griswold Schable

Emerging Leader Award Siobvan Nyikos

Emerging Leader Award Laura Schafer

Emerging Leader Award Rashi Tiwari

Emerging Leader Award Tracy Van Houten

Emerging Leader Award Janet Willett

Entrepreneur Award Michele S. Stuart

Fellow Cheryl Andrews Manning

Fellow Ellen Ferraro

Fellow Nancy Manley

Fellow Diane L. Peters

Fellow Holly J. Teig

Fellow Mary C. Verstraete

Global Leadership Award Decie Autin

Global Leadership Award Louise Goetz

Global Leadership Award Barbara E. Rusinko

Global Team Leadership Award Rockwell Automation Insider Risk Team, led by Dawn Cappelli

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Erica Brackman

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Alyssa Deardorff

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Elizabeth Dreyer

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Katie Gonzagowski

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Danielle Johnson

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Rebecca Kandell

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Anna Lucrezia Oldani

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Danielle Schroeder

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Rachel Unruh

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Elia Zanella

Outstanding Faculty Advisor Award Terry Comerford

Outstanding SWE Counselor Award Not Awarded

Prism Award Christine A. Coverdale

Prism Award Lesley Anne Polka

Prism Award Mindy Rapp

Prism Award Holly Rollins

Prism Award Susan Stevenson

Resnik Challenger Medal Not Awarded

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Charles E. Browning

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Alfred Grasso

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Bob Smith

Spark Award Rhonda L. Childress

Spark Award Reates Curry

Spark Award Erica Messinger

Spark Award Carolyn Moore

Spark Award Jeff Redmon

Suzanne Jenniches Upward Mobility Award Jill M. Hruby

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Rachel Borchers

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Gail Dyer

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Lesley Farah

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Stueti Gupta

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Sunita G. Lavin

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Jacquelyn K. Nagel

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Rebecca M. Reck

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Amanda Weissman

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Allison Wright

SWENext / Outstanding SWENexter Sarah Adebabay

SWENext / Outstanding SWENexter Alyson Chaney

SWENext / Outstanding SWENexter Alycia Lee

SWENext / Outstanding SWENexter Jordan Love

SWENext / Outstanding SWENexter Sam Steinberg

Work/Life Integration Award Ingolf Prufer

View Awards pages of the WE15 magazine here and here.

 

Achievement Award Naira Hovakimyan

Advocating Women in Engineering Award Roberta Banaszak Gleiter

Advocating Women in Engineering Award Agnes Chau Klucha

Advocating Women in Engineering Award Casee Eisele

Advocating Women in Engineering Award Patty Lopez

Advocating Women in Engineering Award Lynn Tinker

Distinguished Engineering Educator Nandika Anne D'Souza

Distinguished Service Award Not Awarded

Emerging Leader Award Sumita Basu

Emerging Leader Award Jennifer Braganza

Emerging Leader Award Noramay Cadena

Emerging Leader Award Jocelyne Gray

Emerging Leader Award Kerrie L. Greenfelder

Emerging Leader Award Irma Khan

Emerging Leader Award Lori A. Masso

Emerging Leader Award Katherine Medalle

Emerging Leader Award Shaila Murty

Emerging Leader Award Jessica Snyder

Entrepreneur Award Not Awarded

Fellow Margo Bubb

Fellow Stacey DelVecchio

Fellow Lynda Grindstaff

Fellow Sandra L. Pettit

Fellow Beth Snyder

Global Leadership Award Juliette J. McCoy

Global Leadership Award Mary D. Petryszyn

Global Leadership Award Joan Tafoya

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Katharine Brumbaugh Gamble

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Emily Deas

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Carina Hahn

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Melissa Lindsey

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Leah Meeks

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Sangeetha Mylvaganam

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Leabeth Peterson

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Abigail M. Spohn

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Brooke Sroczynski

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Dhanalakshmi Thiygarajan

Outstanding Faculty Advisor Award Marcia Lam

Outstanding SWE Counselor Award Charlene Willenbring

Prism Award Rosalind Fox

Prism Award Lakecia N. Gunter

Prism Award Rahima K. Mohammed

Resnik Challenger Medal Not Awarded

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Hussein K. Mecklai

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Brian Rauch

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Lee Tschanz

Spark Award Lew Dennis

Spark Award Shawn Emerson Simmons

Spark Award Lisa Gable

Spark Award Barbara McAllister

Spark Award Jane Orsulak

Suzanne Jenniches Upward Mobility Award Barbara Brockett

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Michelle C. Andersen

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Ester Barbuto

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Victoria Borchers Tinsley

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Dana Day

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Brittney Elko

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Kalyani Mallela

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Susie Martinez Kirkland

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Rachel Diane Morford

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Shelley Stracener

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Kate van Dellen

Work/Life Integration Award Karla Tankersley

View Awards pages of the WE14 magazine here.

 

Achievement Award Frances Mazze

Distinguished Engineering Educator Karen Thole

Distinguished Service Award Stacey Bright Culver

Distinguished Service Award Naomi Brill

Emerging Leader Award Angela Ahmad

Emerging Leader Award Jennifer A. Brooks

Emerging Leader Award Kristi Christensen

Emerging Leader Award Dianna Genton

Emerging Leader Award Zohra Hemani

Emerging Leader Award Laura M. Major

Emerging Leader Award Jessica McElman

Emerging Leader Award Tara L. Rossman

Emerging Leader Award Patricia Walker

Emerging Leader Award Erika Williams

Entrepreneur Award Not Awarded

Fellow Betty Irish

Fellow Diana Lyn Joch

Fellow Slivia Karlsson

Fellow Alma Martinez Fallon

Fellow Helen O. Patricia

Fellow Catherine Pieronek

Global Leadership Award Rita Bowser

Global Leadership Award Anne Cote

Global Leadership Award Suzanne R. Davidson

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Kaitlyn J. Bunker

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Grace Guin

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Samantha Knoll

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Mary Ashley Liu

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Ritu Raman

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Alexandra Romine

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Samantha Scharles

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Tabitha Voytek

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Erin Westerby

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Nicole Woon

Outstanding Faculty Advisor Award Kristine K. Craven

Outstanding SWE Counselor Award Jennifer May Vilbig

Prism Award Cindy Hoover

Prism Award Emily Howard

Prism Award Carol J. Weber

Resnik Challenger Medal Not Awarded

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Nicholas (Nick) C. Bell

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Gene Fraser

Suzanne Jenniches Upward Mobility Award Janeen Judah

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Carrie Ballester

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Cybil Boss

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Britta Jost

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Stacy Lueneburg

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Lisa M. Rimpf

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Stephanie R. Salas-Snyder

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Jessica Teachworth

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Erin M. Wakefield

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Abigail Wendt

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Lauren Wolf

Work/Life Integration Award Not Awarded

View Awards pages of the WE13 magazine here.

 

Achievement Award Eve Sprunt

Distinguished Engineering Educator Beth Todd

Distinguished Service Award Anita Gale

Distinguished Service Award Felicita Saiez

Emerging Leader Award Linh Dang

Emerging Leader Award Lisa E. Depew

Emerging Leader Award Sonja Domazet

Emerging Leader Award Elizabeth Garypie

Emerging Leader Award Jessica Gullbrand

Emerging Leader Award Ya Guo

Emerging Leader Award Diane C. LaFortune

Emerging Leader Award Pushpa Manukonda

Emerging Leader Award Susan Rea Peterson

Emerging Leader Award Danielle Simonelli

Entrepreneur Award Pamela Dingman

Fellow Elizabeth A. (Libby) Allman

Fellow Naomi Brill

Fellow Virginia Counts

Fellow Semahat S. Demir

Fellow Mary E. Kinsella

Fellow Marilyn Mikulski Reeder

Fellow Linda M.S. Thomas

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Katherine Alfredo

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Christella J. Chavez

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Rachel Hughes

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Sofie Leon

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Nicole Navinsky

Outstanding Faculty Advisor Award Elizabeth A. Thompson

Outstanding SWE Counselor Award Helene Finger

Resnik Challenger Medal Christine E. Geosling

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Jack D. Welsh, Jr.

Suzanne Jenniches Upward Mobility Award Cindy R. Kent

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Holly Ann Friedt

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Maureen E. Masiulis

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Jessica R. Mattis

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Karen E. Roth

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Natalie Vanderspiegel

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Eileen Velez-Vega

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Charlene Willenbring

Work/Life Integration Award Kathleen Cullinan Bove

View Awards pages of the WE12 magazine here.

 

Achievement Award Yildiz Bayazitoglu

Distinguished Engineering Educator Dawn Tilbury

Distinguished Service Award Diana Joch

Emerging Leader Award Deborah Caine

Emerging Leader Award Regan Campbell

Emerging Leader Award Danielle Curcio

Emerging Leader Award Lt. Cmdr. Susan Faulkner

Emerging Leader Award Linda Freeman Romer

Emerging Leader Award Divya Gopalan

Emerging Leader Award Elizabeth Green

Emerging Leader Award Tameika Hollis

Emerging Leader Award Qiong Jackson

Emerging Leader Award Suzanne Jewett

Emerging Leader Award Laura Juette

Emerging Leader Award Ellen Lee

Emerging Leader Award Reena Singhal Lee

Emerging Leader Award Kimberly Stauffer Harr

Entrepreneur Award Loraine A. Huchler

Fellow Wendy Bromenshenkel

Fellow Stacey Culver

Fellow Barbara Donoghue Darnell

Fellow Laura Gimpelson

Fellow Debra Kimberling

Fellow Marie P. Laplante

Fellow Mary Studlick

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Megan Adams

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Emily Anderson

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Elizabeth Junkin

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Morgan Miller

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Rebecca Summ

Outstanding Faculty Advisor Award Beth Holloway

Outstanding SWE Counselor Award Angela (Angel) McMullen-Gunn

Resnik Challenger Medal Not Awarded

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Bryan Haynes

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award John Tracy

Suzanne Jenniches Upward Mobility Award Natalie Givans

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Annmarie Conner

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Jennifer Harris Nichols

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Holli Pheil

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Pamela Snyder

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Tracy Van Houten

Work/Life Integration Award Molly Laegeler

Achievement Award Christina H. Amon

Distinguished Engineering Educator Christine Hailey

Distinguished Service Award Not Awarded

Emerging Leader Award Januca Berry

Emerging Leader Award Colleen M. Layman

Emerging Leader Award Erica Messinger

Emerging Leader Award Jessica Rannow

Emerging Leader Award Stephanie Shanley

Emerging Leader Award Melissa Soley

Emerging Leader Award Alyse Stofer

Entrepreneur Award Not Awarded

Fellow Bernice Brody

Fellow Joan Graf

Fellow Nora Lin

Fellow Gail Mattson

Fellow Mary Phelps (Isaac)

Fellow Ronna Robertson

Fellow Yvonne Simms

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Kristina Hammarstrom

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Jill Hoover Hershman

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Shantal Hunt

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Cassandra "Cassi" Janakos

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Prinda Wanakule

Outstanding Faculty Advisor Award Mary Verstraete

Outstanding SWE Counselor Award Alexis Wallen

Resnik Challenger Medal Kim de Groh

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Joseph Bordogna

Suzanne Jenniches Upward Mobility Award Tanya L. Utley

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Allison Goodman

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Dayna Johnson

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Lindsay Laskowski

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Angela "Angel" McMullen-Gunn

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Deborah Willems

Work/Life Integration Award Kate Maxwell

2010

Achievement Award Chieko Asakawa

Distinguished Engineering Educator Not awarded

Distinguished Service Award Yvonne Brill

Distinguished Service Award Marjorie Inden

Distinguished Service Award Marilee Wheaton

Emerging Leader Award Claire Jung

Emerging Leader Award Anisha Ladha

Emerging Leader Award Helen M. Phillips

Emerging Leader Award Tamaira Ross

Emerging Leader Award Jill Sciarappo

Emerging Leader Award Karla Tankersley

Emerging Leader Award Michele Van Dyke-Lewis

Entrepreneur Award Sandra C. Scanlon

Fellow Terri Fraser Morse

Fellow Jane Knoche

Fellow Alma Kuppinger Foreman

Fellow April Renee Lauper

Fellow Mary D. Petryszyn

Fellow Linda Reed

Fellow Wendy Schauer Landwehr

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Katherine Gage

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Theresa LaFollette

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Michelle Oswald

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Anne Silverman

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Lesley Telford

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Katie Tepper

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Jenny Tsao

Outstanding Faculty Advisor Award Louise Stark

Outstanding SWE Counselor Award Karen J. Horton

Resnik Challenger Medal Elizabeth Sholes

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award William R. Goodin

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Captain Mordechai Levin

Suzanne Jenniches Upward Mobility Award Gayle Roberts

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Missy Brost

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Kerrie Greenfelder

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Kelly Griswold Schable

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Tina Haley

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Erin McGinnis

Work/Life Integration Award Debbie Edwards Veihdeffer

 

2009

Achievement Award Aslaug Haraldsdottir

Distinguished Engineering Educator Amanie N. Abdelmessih

Distinguished Service Award Not Awarded

Emerging Leader Award Amy Benecke McLaren

Emerging Leader Award Jennifer Bly

Emerging Leader Award Stefanie Chiras

Emerging Leader Award Soh Khim Ong

Emerging Leader Award Lt. Cmdr. Michelle Lee Nakamura

Emerging Leader Award Peggy Panagopoulos Flaherty

Emerging Leader Award Julie Rolffs

Entrepreneur Award Not Awarded

Fellow Toni L. Doolen

Fellow Marge Inden

Fellow Sandra Postel

Fellow Michelle Tortolani

Fellow Janet L. Williams

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Martha Addison

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Sara Grano

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Chelsea Ryberg

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Kristina Wang

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Jessica Wood

Outstanding Faculty Advisor Award Candace Sulzbach

Outstanding SWE Counselor Award Diana Madden

Resnik Challenger Medal Margot L. Wasz

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Craig Barnes

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Neil Gillespie

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Rear Admiral Wayne "Greg" Shear, Jr.

Suzanne Jenniches Upward Mobility Award Joanne M. Maguire

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Diane LaFortune

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Mary E. Perkinson

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Jessica Rannow

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Reena Singhal Lee

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Patricia Walker

Work/Life Integration Award Not Awarded

 

2008

Achievement Award Melanie Cole

Distinguished Engineering Educator Not awarded

Distinguished Service Award Terri F. Morse

Distinguished Service Award Charlotte Wagner

Emerging Leader Award Sandra K. Edmonds

Emerging Leader Award Lt. Cmdr. Camille Flaherty

Emerging Leader Award Amy Herbert

Emerging Leader Award Ramune Nagisetty

Emerging Leader Award Jada A. Phillabaum

Emerging Leader Award Kimberly Smieja

Entrepreneur Award Carol Craig

Fellow Lisa T. Bird

Fellow Christine L. Cathcart

Fellow Lucy Hsu

Fellow Nora Hsu Davis

Fellow Marcia L. Lampela

Fellow Anne M. Lucietto

Fellow Charlotte W. Wagner

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Christine Cabrera

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Brittney Elko

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Jessica Kiefer

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Rashi Tiwari

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Kate Van Dellen

Outstanding Faculty Advisor Award Beth A. Todd

Outstanding SWE Counselor Award Heather A. Doty

Resnik Challenger Medal Not awarded

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Sam Angelos, Jr.

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Donald F. McCormack

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Daniel L. Smith

Suzanne Jenniches Upward Mobility Award Florence Hudson

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Jennifer I. Braganza

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Jennifer Chen Morikawa

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Irene V. Hodor

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Hayley R. McGuire

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Erin Penne

Work/Life Integration Award Kate Quinn

 

2007

Achievement Award Pamela Kay Strong

Distinguished Engineering Educator Not awarded

Distinguished Service Award Esther Heller

Distinguished Service Award Betty P. Preece

Emerging Leader Award Susan Benysh

Emerging Leader Award Ellen Ferraro

Emerging Leader Award Lynda Grindstaff

Emerging Leader Award Michelle Ivy

Emerging Leader Award Cathy Krier

Emerging Leader Award Shannon K. Phillips

Entrepreneur Award Kristy Schloss

Fellow Violettee (Vi) Brown

Fellow Esther Heller

Fellow Sandra C. Scanlon

Fellow Penny Wirsing

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Maria Accomando Edwards

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Meredith Caldwell

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Talia Esser

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Kristen Elizabeth Kesse

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Priscila Silva-Araujo

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Jennifer Vallero

Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Amanda Wachtel

Outstanding Faculty Advisor Award Catherine F. Pieronek

Outstanding SWE Counselor Award Jennifer Chen Morikawa

Resnik Challenger Medal Not awarded

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award James B. Porter, Jr.

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Robert N. Stargel

Suzanne Jenniches Upward Mobility Award Sandra Postel

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Mary Clor

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Heather Doty

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Lana Fountain Flakes

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Allison Pedersen

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Stacie Suggs

Work/Life Integration Award Betty Purkey

 

2006

Achievement Award Elaine S. Oran

Distinguished Engineering Educator Not awarded

Distinguished Service Award LeEarl Bryant

Distinguished Service Award Nancy Wheeler-Nelson

Emerging Leader Award Siddika Demir

Emerging Leader Award Erika Edgerly

Emerging Leader Award Stacy Kalisz Johnson

Emerging Leader Award Anne M. Kraft

Emerging Leader Award Fernanda Philbrick

Emerging Leader Award Karrie Trauth

Entrepreneur Award Not Awarded

Fellow Mary Anderson-Rowland

Fellow Frances Ferris

Fellow Michele Fitzpatrick

Fellow Margaret Lyons

Fellow Suzanne Moore

Fellow Jane Zimmer Daniels

Resnik Challenger Medal Not awarded

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Donald A. Aker

Suzanne Jenniches Upward Mobility Award Yukako Uchinaga-san

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Elizabeth Bierman

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Jonna Gerken

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Harmony Myers

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Alka Patel

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Alyse Stofer

Work/Life Integration Award Tawnya Smart

 

2005

Achievement Award Bonnie J. Dunbar

Distinguished Engineering Educator Deborah J. Fisher

Distinguished Service Award Sharon Cascadden

Distinguished Service Award Judith L. Forbes

Distinguished Service Award Jane Zimmer Daniels

Emerging Leader Award Semahat S. Demir

Emerging Leader Award Jan Garrett-Hoffman

Emerging Leader Award Rachel S. Hutter

Emerging Leader Award Mindy Koch

Emerging Leader Award Kelly Lynn Orr

Emerging Leader Award Tamara Lyn Pippert

Emerging Leader Award Holly Jean Tieg

Entrepreneur Award Marsha Anderson Bomar

Fellow Not awarded

Resnik Challenger Medal Karen P. Scott

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Peter Y. Lee

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award G. Thomas Marsh

Suzanne Jenniches Upward Mobility Award Mary D. Petryszyn

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Linda A. Freeman

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Angela O'Gorman

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Karla K. Romereim

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Melissa Tata

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Katy Weidenfeller

Work/Life Integration Award Marie Wieck

 

2004

Achievement Award Kristina M. Johnson, Ph.D.

Distinguished Engineering Educator JoAnn S. Lighty

Distinguished Service Award Marsha A. Meili

Entrepreneur Award Judith Nitsch

Fellow Beth Posey-Leonhard

Fellow Felicita Saiez

Fellow Beth Todd

Resnik Challenger Medal No Recipient

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Jean-Lou A. Chameau

Suzanne Jenniches Upward Mobility Award Vicki E. Panhuise

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Caroline C. Desmone

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Kristine E. McCaffrey

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Linette Patterson

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Amy Poirier

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Karen G. Tyll

Work/Life Integration Award Anne Marie Johlie

 

2003

Achievement Award Mitra Dutta

Distinguished Engineering Educator Ruth E. Baltus

Distinguished Service Award Joyce Gienger Medalen

Distinguished Service Award Judith Kersey

Entrepreneur Award Cheri J. Leigh

Fellow Michelle Ditizio Ballew

Fellow Gloria Montano

Fellow Patricia M. Nelson

Fellow Laurie Ramsay

Fellow Caroline VanIngen-Dunn

Resnik Challenger Medal Col. Eileen M. Collins

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Nicholas M. Donofrio

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Gerard M. Exley

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award W. George Hairston, III

Suzanne Jenniches Upward Mobility Award Patricia D. Galloway

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Kristin R. Brandenberg

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Jennifer J. Darnell

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Semahat Demir

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Debra A. Jones

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Michele Tesciuba

Work/Life Integration Award Rosalind J. Cox

 

2002

Achievement Award Umit Ozkan

Distinguished Engineering Educator Mary Anderson-Rowland

Distinguished Service Award Alexis C. Swoboda

Distinguished Service Award Jill S. Tietjen

Entrepreneur Award Janis Sands Ash

Fellow George R. Brewster

Fellow Sandra L. Hyland

Fellow Pamela Kay Strong

Fellow Janis Mantini

Fellow Deborah J. O'Bannon

Fellow Kristy A. Schloss

Fellow Elizabeth A. Shanahan

Fellow Shelley A.M. Wolff

Resnik Challenger Medal Not Awarded

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Truman T. Bell

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Terry E. Shoup

Suzanne Jenniches Upward Mobility Award Wanda Austin

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Pamela L. Dingman

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Danielle Forget-Shield

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Anne C. O'Neill

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Diane L. Peters

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Lynn Surdock

Work/Life Integration Award Becky White

 

2001

Achievement Award Judith Clapp

Distinguished Engineering Educator Neda Saravanja-Fabris

Distinguished Service Award Mabel Esteves-Velazquez

Distinguished Service Award Phyllis S. Gaylard

Distinguished Service Award Dorothy P. Morris

Distinguished Service Award Patricia Shamamy

Entrepreneur Award Cheryl Collarini

Fellow Gloria Brooks Reinish

Fellow Sherita T. Ceasar

Fellow Margaret Layne

Fellow KC Norris

Fellow Nancy Wheeler-Nelson

Resnik Challenger Medal Not Awarded

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Thomas W. Lester

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Gerson Montenegro

Suzanne Jenniches Upward Mobility Award Debra Starnes

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Andrea Bartoletti Stenberg

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Irene F. Chang

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Sarah Kirkish

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Sandra L. Pettit

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Emily J. Synk

2000

Achievement Award F. Suzanne Jenniches

Distinguished Engineering Educator Dr. JoAnn Silverstein

Distinguished Service Award Arminta Harness

Distinguished Service Award Carolyn F. Phillips

Distinguished Service Award Ada I. Pressman

Distinguished Service Award Mary Rogers

Distinguished Service Award Claire M. Shortall

Fellow Roberta Banaszak Gleiter

Fellow Debra Patrice Evans

Fellow Rosemary LaFrance

Fellow T. Meredith Ross

Fellow Marilee J. Wheaton

Resnik Challenger Medal Not Awarded

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Dr. John R. Short

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award William J. Wilhelm

Suzanne Jenniches Upward Mobility Award Susan Cischke

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Sarah Louise Corbin

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Siddika Demir

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Dawne E. LeKang

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Cindia Ann Powers

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Birgit L. Sorgenfrei

 

1999

Achievement Award Shirley Schwartz

Distinguished Engineering Educator Christine Amon

Fellow Sharon E. Cascadden

Fellow Kathryn Mueller Cunningham

Fellow Daria Wightman

Resnik Challenger Medal Not Awarded

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Juergen G. Keil

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Ellis B. Rowe

Suzanne Jenniches Upward Mobility Award Dr. Kathryn Jackson

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Hilary Eichler

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Ellen Ferraro

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Silvia Karlsson

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Wendy Kunzelman Bromenshenkel

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Mary Ann Walsh

 

1998

Achievement Award Lisa C. Klein

Distinguished Engineering Educator Yvonne Y. Clark

Fellow Ellen Hippeli

Fellow Mary Virginia Jones

Fellow Wanda Munn

Fellow Roberta J. Nichols

Resnik Challenger Medal Donna L. Shirley

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award William J. Wepfer

Suzanne Jenniches Upward Mobility Award Joan B. Woodard

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Deanna Agostinelli

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Cynthia Hodges

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Alison Holmes

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Lynne Powell

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Sandra C. Scanlon

 

1997

Achievement Award Ilene Busch-Vishniac

Distinguished Engineering Educator Yildiz Bayazitoglu

Fellow Anita Gale

Fellow Elsa Garmire

Fellow Michele Mingoia

Fellow Judith Nitsch

Fellow Anna Salguero

Fellow Barbara Wollmershauser

Resnik Challenger Medal Not Awarded

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award B.J. Harrod

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Walter D. McFall

Suzanne Jenniches Upward Mobility Award Susan Wood

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Toni L. Doolen

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Jill Farenholtz

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Marie Patricia Laplante

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Alma U. Martinez Fallon

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Mary Kay Nye

 

1996

Achievement Award Barbara Liskov

Distinguished Engineering Educator Dr. Pamela Ann Eibeck

Fellow Susan L. Best

Fellow Patricia L. Eng

Fellow Glynis A. Hinschberger

Fellow Connie H. King

Fellow Donald P. Naismith

Fellow Susan V. Parsons

Fellow Edward D. Spear

Fellow Linda L. Velez Rodriguez

Resnik Challenger Medal Barbara L. Heizer

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award John W. Cosper

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Philip A. La Brecque Jr.

Suzanne Jenniches Upward Mobility Award Charla Wise

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Mary E. Kinsella

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Debbie O'Callaghan

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Suzanne Sharpe Sonnier

 

1995

Achievement Award Manijeh Razeghi

Distinguished Engineering Educator Dr. Katherine T. Faber

Fellow Cheri J. Leigh

Fellow Shirley C. McCarty

Fellow Anne P. Rowe

Fellow Susan E. Schur

Fellow Claire M. Shortall

Resnik Challenger Medal Not Awarded

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award J. Ray Bowen

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Dr. Richard H. Nadolink

Suzanne Jenniches Upward Mobility Award Marie Knowles

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Karen Brailean

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Patricia C. Guy

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Kathy J. Kent

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Jeanne Trinko Mechler

 

1994

Achievement Award Elsa Garmire

Distinguished Engineering Educator Dr. Martha Sloan

Fellow Jill S. Baylor (Tietjen)

Fellow Luanne Beckley

Fellow Barbara C. Faust

Fellow Barbara G. Fox

Fellow Kathleen F. Harer

Fellow F. Suzanne Jenniches

Fellow Martha E. Sloan

Resnik Challenger Medal Not Awarded

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Dr. William B. Streett

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award John A. White

Suzanne Jenniches Upward Mobility Award JoAnn Morgan

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Naomi C. Brill

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Lorraine A. Huchler

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Kristy A. Schloss

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Margaret  H. Tancula

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Janet L. Williams

 

1993

Achievement Award Elsa Reichmanis

Distinguished Engineering Educator Dr. Elham Makram

Fellow Alice M. Anderson

Fellow Judith Anderson Kersey

Fellow Lynn E. Bertuglia

Fellow Anne Bonds

Fellow Shryl E. Emhoff

Fellow Mabel R. Esteves-Velasquez

Fellow Mary Hegwer Indermill

Fellow Maggie Hickel

Fellow Jacqueline L LaBarre

Fellow Evelyn Murray

Fellow Doris H. Powers

Fellow Sally Sussman

Fellow Alexis C. Swoboda

Fellow Maryly Van Leer Peck

Resnik Challenger Medal Yvonne C. Brill

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Ralph E. Klesius

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Stanley I. Proctor

Suzanne Jenniches Upward Mobility Award Mary Virginia Jones

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Daryl Lynn Farley

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Nancy Huelsmann

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Monica M. Oakley

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Theresa M. Snyder

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Marjorie L. Whipple

 

1992

Achievement Award Evangelia Micheli-Tzanakou

Distinguished Engineering Educator Dr. Anne S. Kiremidjian

Fellow Elladine M. Foley

Fellow Judie L. Forbes

Fellow Mary B. McCarthy

Fellow Jean McGlenn Richardson

Fellow Judith K. Simmons

Fellow Hanka Sobczak Chryssafopoulos

Fellow Jaclyn A. Spear

Fellow Susan K. Whatley

Resnik Challenger Medal Dr. Bonnie J. Dunbar

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Dr. John A. Brighton

Suzanne Jenniches Upward Mobility Award Francis E. Lockwood

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Rebecca Lance Svatos

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Donna K. Potter

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Rona J. Prufer

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Elizabeth W. Snyder

 

1991

Achievement Award Julia Weertman

Distinguished Engineering Educator Dr. Christine A. Shoemaker

Fellow Carolyn K. Campbell

Fellow Margaret R. Fox

Fellow G. Jean Hoppert

Fellow Marie S. Kiss

Fellow Anna K. Longobardo

Fellow Mary Ann Mevers

Fellow Irene C. Peden

Fellow Betty P. Preece

Fellow Patricia M. Shamamy

Resnik Challenger Medal Dr. Elfreda Chang

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Dr. Kenneth N. Derucher

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Dr. Paul E. Gray

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Aris Melissaratos

Suzanne Jenniches Upward Mobility Award Linda E. Jennett

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Sharon E. Cascadden

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Sherita T. Ceasar

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Felicita Saiez

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Claire M. Thielen

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Daria Wightman

1990

Achievement Award Lynn Conway

Fellow Patricia L. Brown

Fellow Kathleen J. Callanan

Fellow Nancy Deloye Fitzroy

Fellow Thelma A. Estrin

Fellow Dee Holladay Jones

Fellow Nancy M. Redgate

Fellow Irene W. Sharpe

Fellow Sharon Varian Loeffler

Fellow Josephine R. Webb

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Hewlett Packard Company

Suzanne Jenniches Upward Mobility Award Eleanor Baum

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Deborah D. Coates-DeBoer

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Lucy Hsu

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Suzette P. Neuenhaus

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Barbara L. Potter

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Marilee J. Wheaton

 

1989

Achievement Award Doris Kuhlmann-Wilsdorf

Distinguished Engineering Educator Dr. Julia R. Weertman

Fellow Lois L. Cooper

Fellow Barbara C. Johnson

Fellow Mary Rogers

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Dr. James H. Woodward

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Brian S. Wygle

Suzanne Jenniches Upward Mobility Award Edith W. Martin

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Deborah J. Davis

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Jane E. Knoche

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Deborah Mabile Settoon

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Gloria Montano

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Ruthanne Omer

 

1988

Achievement Award Roberta J. Nichols

Distinguished Engineering Educator Dr. Bonita J. Campbell

Fellow Emma C. Barth

Fellow LeEarl A. Bryant

Fellow Margaret W. Eller

Fellow Jane G. Evans

Fellow Carolyn A. Fazzolari

Fellow Sarah E. Harper

Fellow Mary Lee E. Hornberger

Fellow Lydia B. Lazurenko

Fellow Martha E. Munzer

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Jack H. Ferguson

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Patricia L. Eng

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Cynthia Fabian Mascone

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Carol Ann Gonzales

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Diane R. Hershberger

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award T. Meredith Ross

 

1987

Achievement Award Nance Dicciani

Distinguished Engineering Educator Dr. Margaret R. Taber

Fellow Eleanor Baum

Fellow Ann O. Fletcher

Fellow Phyllis S. Gaylard

Fellow Lucille B. Kaufman

Fellow Dorothy P. Morris

Fellow Helen M. Morris

Fellow Margaret A. Pritchard

Fellow Katharine Stinson

Fellow Dr. Margaret R. Taber

Fellow Rose Worobel

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Dr. Eberhardt Rechtin

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Stacey Bright Culver

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Grace E. Chow

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Glynis A. Hinschberger

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Daria A. Pishko

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Joyce M. Woods

 

1986

Achievement Award Yvonne C. Brill

Distinguished Engineering Educator Dr. Rosalia N. Andrews

Fellow Wilma W. Bay

Fellow Dormer M. Ellis

Fellow Isabel H. Hardwich

Fellow Jacqueline Juillard

Fellow Paula L. Loring

Fellow Judith H. Maddox

Fellow Mattie F. McFadden

Fellow Frances M. Richardson

Fellow Irene E. Ryan

Fellow Tess Tierney

Fellow Marie Weber Owen

Fellow Mary Ann Zimmerman

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Not Awarded

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Margaret Bliss Uphres

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Teresa A. Helmlinger

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Mary E. Higgins

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Sharon S. Irish

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Barbara L. Rosenstroch

 

1985

Achievement Award Y.C.L. Susan Wu

Fellow Anna E. Armour

Fellow Betty Lou Bailey

Fellow Yvonne C. Brill

Fellow Clara M. Brock

Fellow Elayne M. Brower

Fellow Ivy F. Hooks

Fellow Stella Lawrence

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Dr. George R. Brewster

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Margaret Hickel

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Karen Lawrence

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Martha S. Martin

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Wanda Munn

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Annette Oertling

 

1984

Achievement Award Geraldine Cox

Fellow Yvonne Y. Clark

Fellow Darlyne C. Fuller

Fellow Helen E. Grenga

Fellow Dorothy M. Hoffman

Fellow Alice M. Martin

Fellow Lydia I. Pickup

Fellow Rebecca H. Sparling

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Dennis Mardon

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Donald P. Naismith

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Mary Ann Huff

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Lisa Klein

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Claire Shortall

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Janice Vantreasa

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Vicki Wagner

 

1983

Achievement Award Joan Berkowitz

Fellow Phyllis B. Berger

Fellow Constance J. Golden

Fellow Shirley A. Holmgreen

Fellow Bette Krenzer

Fellow Loring Nicholson

Fellow Ada I. Pressman

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Dr. Eldis Reed

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Cheryl Collarini

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Cherri Defigh-Price

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Julie Ellen Gessler

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award F. Suzanne Jenniches

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Susan K. Whatley

 

1982

Achievement Award Harriett Rigas

Fellow Eleanor A. Bast

Fellow Consuelo M. Hauser

Fellow Helen M. Huckenpahler

Fellow Christine C. Konecny

Fellow Mary V. Munger

Fellow Ivy M. Parker

Fellow Mary G. Ross

Fellow Beatrice M. Williams

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Charles F. Sepsy

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Anita Gale

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Rebecca Johnson Gale

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Judith Nitsch

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Nancy Pettengill

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Denise Wolfs

 

1981

Achievement Award Thelma A. Estrin

Fellow Isabelle F. French

Fellow Lois Graham

Fellow J. Virginia Lincoln

Fellow Lottye E. Miner

Fellow Elaine R. Pitts

Fellow Amy C. Spear

Fellow Esther H. Williams

Fellow Betty J. Yost

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Not Awarded

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Peggy Evanich

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Kathleen F. Harer

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Haunani Kehuna

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Niva Oghigian

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Jan Warhmund

1980

Achievement Award Carolyn Preece

Fellow Aileen Cavanagh

Fellow Betty P. Davey

Fellow Elsie Eaves

Fellow Lt. Col. Arminta Harness

Fellow Lillian Leenhouts

Fellow Naomi J. McAfee

Fellow Carolyn F. Phillips

Fellow Elizabeth I. Plunkett

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Not Awarded

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Daryl Ann Doane

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Mabel Esteves-Velasquez

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Patricia Galloway

 

1979

Achievement Award Jessie Cambra

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Not Awarded

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Paula L. Loring

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Karen Morrison

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Carol Schamp

SWE Distinguished New Engineer Award Linda Velez-Rodriguez

 

1978

Achievement Award Giuliana Cavaglieri Tesoro

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Not Awarded

 

1977

Achievement Award Mildred Spiewak Dresselhaus

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Not Awarded

 

1976

Achievement Award Ada Pressman

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Not Awarded

 

1975

Achievement Award Sheila Widnall

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Alfred J. Gardner

 

1974

Achievement Award Barbara Crawford Johnson

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Dr. John D. Parrish

 

1973

Achievement Award Irene Carswell Peden

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Not Awarded

 

1972

Achievement Award Nancy Fitzroy

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Not Awarded

 

1971

Achievement Award Alva Matthews

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Dr. Alfred C. Ingersoll

1970

Achievement Award Irmgard Flugge-Lotz

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Not Awarded

 

1969

Achievement Award Alice Stoll

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Not Awarded

 

1968

Achievement Award Isabella Karle

Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Award Col. Clarence E. Davies

 

1967

Achievement Award Marguerite Rogers

 

1966

Achievement Award Dorothy Martin Simon

 

1965

Achievement Award Martha Thomas

 

1964

Achievement Award Grace Murray Hopper

 

1963

Achievement Award Beatrice Hicks

 

1962

Achievement Award Laurence Delisle Pellier

 

1961

Achievement Award Laurel van der Wal

1960

Achievement Award Esther Conwell

 

1959

Achievement Award Desiree le Beau

 

1958

Achievement Award Mabel Rockwell

 

1957

Achievement Award Rebecca Sparling

 

1956

Achievement Award Elise Harmon

 

1955

Achievement Award Margaret Hutchinson

 

1954

Achievement Award Edith Clarke

 

1953

Achievement Award Elsie Gregory MacGill

1952 Achievement Award Maria Telkes